Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2012 (N-Z)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Nan Chiau High236-262----------
Nan Hua High243-269----------
Nanyang Girls'262-277----------
National Junior College258-269----------
Naval Base200-231162-194111-159
New Town202-230159-190-----
Ngee Ann233-255198-199150-158
North View188-227152-18095-155
North Vista207-237170-199133-158
NorthBrooks188-232157-18980-151
Northland188-220152-18485-150
Orchid Park212-230165-198121-153
Outram188-223152-195118-150
Pasir Ris221-245181-199130-152
Pasir Ris Crest218-233179-199108-152
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls'233-248-----87-151
Pei Hwa202-229162-191129-157
Peicai188-231152-19093-151
Peirce209-232166-186-----
Ping Yi188-224152-196107-153
Pioneer188-250152-187116-151
Presbyterian High229-254184-197142-156
Punggol190-220156-196109-150
Queenstown201-226162-194120-151
Queensway212-230173-197131-156
Raffles Girls'261-283----------
Raffles Institution261-273----------
Regent189-227164-185130-157
River Valley High254-270NANA
Riverside227-259182-199149-159
School of Science And TechnologyNANANA
Sembawang188-227160-197110-145
Seng Kang196-230169-190103-155
Serangoon188-232161-187120-153
Serangoon Garden188-265153-198121-155
Shuqun188-224159-19076-151
Si Ling190-221152-18796-151
Siglap188-224152-187109-150
Singapore Chinese Girls'248-268----------
Springfield188-231159-186119-155
St Andrew's231-245189-199149-151
St Anthony's Canossian226-239185-199112-154
St Gabriel's216-235180-199133-152
St Hilda's228-241189-198144-157
St Joseph's Institution242-270NANA
St Margaret's240-249194-199131-151
St Patrick's221-236186-188136-157
Swiss Cottage235-263187-199147-158
Tampines204-227174-196130-158
Tanglin188-256152-187102-149
Tanjong Katong233-256----------
Tanjong Katong Girls'235-255----------
Teck Whye189-227164-187123-158
Temasek230-260194-199146-158
Temsek Junior CollegeNANANA
Unity219-246180-196140-159
Victoria School247-259----------
West Spring222-240178-199138-158
Westwood210-251165-194115-153
Whitley188-243152-18372-148
Woodgrove210-238172-198125-157
Woodlands188-245167-186114-155
Woodlands Ring215-242179-197143-157
Xinmin235-253188-199145-158
Yio Chu Kang188-223152-19090-146
Yishun208-231162-196115-157
Yishun Town232-257188-199148-159
Yuan Ching214-228169-192126-158
Yuhua188-228155-18791-157
Yusof Ishak188-250152-18686-150
Yuying188-232152-188104-150
Zhenghua212-237174-199139-157
Zhonghua232-259190-199128-153


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.