Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2013 (N-Z)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Nan Chiau High240-266----------
Nan Hua High245-265----------
Nanyang Girls'265-280----------
National Junior College259-272----------
Naval Base203-227164-195130-150
New Town201-228161-187-----
Ngee Ann235-260191-199151-159
North View188-232152-186117-156
North Vista210-240171-199139-158
NorthBrooks188-236157-18494-155
Northland188-259152-18593-151
Orchid Park211-235168-197129-151
Outram188-256152-187132-155
Pasir Ris223-242182-199144-152
Pasir Ris Crest220-246182-199125-157
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls'234-252-----126-151
Pei Hwa205-236166-196132-154
Peicai188-250152-18995-151
Peirce212-230170-191-----
Ping Yi188-251152-186113-158
Pioneer188-238152-186118-152
Presbyterian High231-258186-199142-159
Punggol189-220159-191128-153
Queenstown200-228166-193124-157
Queensway214-239175-194131-159
Raffles Girls'263-280----------
Raffles Institution263-284----------
Regent192-220162-194132-159
River Valley HighNANANA
Riverside230-262185-199120-159
School of Science And TechnologyNANANA
Sembawang188-226158-198122-156
Seng Kang197-249163-196137-156
Serangoon188-244152-188125-148
Serangoon Garden188-230156-189127-155
Shuqun188-248159-19193-156
Si Ling188-250152-17992-150
Siglap188-243152-192107-149
Singapore Chinese Girls'251-260----------
Springfield188-246155-187124-155
St Andrew's234-247193-198147-157
St Anthony's Canossian229-235188-198115-159
St Gabriel's220-238180-193137-153
St Hilda's230-247192-198146-159
St Joseph's InstitutionNANANA
St Margaret's241-251193-199136-159
St Patrick's224-241196-197141-156
Swiss Cottage237-256188-199142-159
Tampines207-228175-191133-156
Tanglin188-237155-180100-146
Tanjong Katong234-254----------
Tanjong Katong Girls'236-271----------
Teck Whye193-217162-193125-159
Temasek232-249196-199147-158
Temsek Junior College251-270----------
Unity221-243182-199141-158
Victoria School252-268----------
West Spring221-248182-199142-159
Westwood210-239164-198126-151
Whitley188-245155-189109-150
Woodgrove212-242170-199129-159
Woodlands194-226162-196124-154
Woodlands Ring217-256174-199130-159
Xinmin234-257186-199147-159
Yio Chu Kang189-247152-187116-157
Yishun204-226168-193138-154
Yishun Town234-254188-199146-158
Yuan Ching216-229165-192128-154
Yuhua188-227153-19591-153
Yusof Ishak188-259152-188100-154
Yuying188-243153-189119-151
Zhenghua214-239177-198136-156
Zhonghua233-254191-199135-156


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.