Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2015 (N-Z)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Nan Chiau High240-265----------
Nan Hua High242-260----------
Nanyang Girls'262-277----------
National Junior College254-268----------
Naval Base203-234167-198121-159
New Town204-235159-197-----
Ngee Ann236-256196-199144-159
North View190-240152-18396-149
North Vista214-230172-198128-151
NorthBrooks188-236156-192111-150
Northland188-237152-18896-151
Orchid Park209-247171-197118-157
Outram188-248152-192109-146
Pasir Ris224-252181-198132-153
Pasir Ris Crest221-240178-198119-159
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls'241-253187-199111-157
Pei Hwa214-247173-199134-152
Peicai188-243152-185101-151
Peirce215-229156-196-----
Ping Yi188-227152-183107-150
Pioneer188-232153-184120-154
Presbyterian High233-245181-199130-159
Punggol200-245160-191128-153
Queenstown195-233162-189125-153
Queensway219-232172-196136-158
Raffles Girls'258-273----------
Raffles Institution256-275----------
Regent189-242161-187123-155
River Valley High249-269----------
Riverside232-257184-199143-152
School of Science And TechnologyNANANA
Sembawang188-233159-187120-159
Seng Kang207-226167-191128-151
Serangoon190-222152-184109-151
Serangoon Garden191-234158-186104-152
Shuqun188-240152-18993-150
Si Ling188-253152-18499-153
Siglap188-242152-185109-151
Singapore Chinese Girls'250-265----------
Springfield188-233156-194112-159
St Andrew's242-245186-199137-154
St Anthony's Canossian231-241169-197117-154
St Gabriel's224-254175-194103-156
St Hilda's230-240183-198138-148
St Joseph's Institution248-265----------
St Margaret's242-247189-199139-152
St Patrick's226-237182-198123-158
Swiss Cottage239-259187-199145-159
Tampines206-232169-196124-156
Tanglin188-270152-18796-152
Tanjong Katong231-257----------
Tanjong Katong Girls'235-258----------
Teck Whye191-234152-189117-154
Temasek232-246188-199146-159
Temsek Junior College249-269----------
Unity223-237175-198136-159
Victoria School249-267----------
West Spring223-253172-198139-159
Westwood205-231162-195124-159
Whitley188-239152-187114-150
Woodgrove211-235172-198133-157
Woodlands188-238164-187130-159
Woodlands Ring219-239177-198126-159
Xinmin235-251184-199133-159
Yio Chu Kang188-240152-187108-150
Yishun206-241169-199119-158
Yishun Town236-263186-199142-158
Yuan Ching215-236162-198104-154
Yuhua188-263155-197117-159
Yusof Ishak188-247152-187111-150
Yuying188-241152-188105-151
Zhenghua214-237169-199132-157
Zhonghua234-248183-199109-151


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.