Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2014 (N-Z)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Nan Chiau High242-262----------
Nan Hua High245-259----------
Nanyang Girls'261-275----------
National Junior College255-269----------
Naval Base204-246164-198119-159
New Town199-231153-193-----
Ngee Ann237-262151-159-----
North View188-239152-187109-151
North Vista211-242164-196101-159
NorthBrooks188-239152-186103-155
Northland188-231155-184112-149
Orchid Park206-249165-193109-151
Outram188-253153-195103-151
Pasir Ris224-234179-199117-157
Pasir Ris Crest221-237175-199125-157
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls'236-250111-159-----
Pei Hwa209-247156-199133-156
Peicai188-260152-18694-144
Peirce212-229152-199-----
Ping Yi188-250153-188107-150
Pioneer188-232152-194124-151
Presbyterian High233-246172-199102-159
Punggol192-226155-192110-157
Queenstown190-244152-192113-147
Queensway215-238164-194125-157
Raffles Girls'259-271----------
Raffles Institution259-271----------
Regent188-250162-188114-158
River Valley High251-271----------
Riverside231-258182-199144-159
School of Science And TechnologyNANANA
Sembawang188-236152-187119-154
Seng Kang202-248162-190133-159
Serangoon188-242152-188108-156
Serangoon Garden188-250152-199114-151
Shuqun188-248152-19597-155
Si Ling190-253152-178103-146
Siglap188-240152-189110-149
Singapore Chinese Girls'251-264----------
Springfield188-248156-187110-151
St Andrew's239-246180-199142-154
St Anthony's Canossian229-249163-198111-159
St Gabriel's221-245170-192107-152
St Hilda's231-244169-199140-156
St Joseph's Institution250-265----------
St Margaret's242-252175-199134-159
St Patrick's223-239171-199140-155
Swiss Cottage239-258185-199146-158
Tampines206-230162-199133-158
Tanglin188-253152-186102-150
Tanjong Katong236-259----------
Tanjong Katong Girls'237-259----------
Teck Whye190-249163-194125-157
Temasek233-250181-199137-159
Temsek Junior College252-265----------
Unity222-248172-198113-159
Victoria School251-264----------
West Spring221-262170-199132-157
Westwood208-232164-198126-155
Whitley188-250154-187103-151
Woodgrove210-241169-193139-157
Woodlands192-226162-192131-159
Woodlands Ring216-248175-199138-159
Xinmin235-256185-199111-159
Yio Chu Kang188-245153-185102-154
Yishun204-235159-195129-155
Yishun Town236-257185-199141-158
Yuan Ching212-229164-191130-155
Yuhua188-238152-183118-152
Yusof Ishak188-249152-187110-148
Yuying188-236152-187105-155
Zhenghua231-238173-197132-159
Zhonghua234-250183-199128-158


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.