Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2018 (N-Z)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Nan Chiau High243-266----------
Nan Hua High243-265----------
Nanyang Girls'264-285----------
National Junior College256-281----------
Naval Base195-239165-192134-158
New Town189-225152-198-----
Ngee Ann237-257191-199147-159
North Vista208-239175-199138-159
NorthBrooks188-230156-188131-153
Northland188-237152-185123-155
NorthlightNANANA
NUS HighNANANA
Orchid Park208-238173-198142-159
Outram188-237152-18787-151
Pasir Ris216-232176-199125-159
Pasir Ris Crest215-234176-199132-159
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls'-----185-199107-159
Pei Hwa219-244179-198143-159
Peicai188-249152-18595-151
Peirce208-246157-187-----
Ping Yi189-264152-187108-154
Presbyterian High232-256182-199133-159
Punggol194-231169-188133-156
Queenstown188-247154-191123-157
Queensway214-245152-197126-154
Raffles Girls'260-279----------
Raffles Institution257-279----------
Regent190-233159-191-----
River Valley High250-270----------
Riverside230-248182-198138-159
School of Science And TechnologyNANANA
Sembawang188-221157-187120-157
Seng Kang199-229171-192133-158
Serangoon188-255155-185125-151
Serangoon Garden188-241155-191123-151
ShuqunNA NA NA
Singapore Chinese Girls'252-269
(Integrated Program)

250-257
('O' Level Program)

----------
Springfield189-264153-185118-151
St Andrew's234-245186-199137-158
St Anthony's Canossian223-240162-196122-148
St Gabriel's222-244174-198122-154
St Hilda's221-233176-199118-157
St Joseph's Institution253-266
(Integrated Program)

244-255
('O' Level Program)

----------
St Margaret's241-250193-199107-159
St Patrick's225-237188-195121-157
Swiss Cottage239-255187-199146-159
Tampines203-225170-191132-157
Tanglin188-254152-18799-156
Tanjong Katong231-248----------
Tanjong Katong Girls'231-253----------
Teck Whye188-238157-182114-152
Temasek231-262186-199144-157
Temsek Junior College249-265----------
Unity212-242167-196129-156
Victoria School252-271
(Integrated Program)

246-270
('O' Level Program)

----------
West Spring220-244178-199141-159
Westwood198-238164-198133-156
Whitley188-241152-19291-147
Woodgrove204-237172-197133-158
Woodlands188-240156-187131-156
Woodlands Ring211-245170-197133-159
Xinmin233-253182-199134-158
Yio Chu Kang188-230163-198115-151
Yishun200-243166-199137-158
Yishun Town235-261186-199144-157
Yuan Ching208-231160-190119-154
Yuhua188-244152-197121-151
Yusof Ishak188-245152-185113-151
Yuying188-233152-181111-151
Zhenghua206-235171-198110-159
Zhonghua234-257184-198123-158


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.