Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2018 (A-M)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Admiralty197-235162-198128-158
Ahmad Ibrahim218-240175-198134-159
Anderson245-273187-199144-158
Ang Mo Kio224-252175-198131-159
Anglican High238-272----------
ACS (Barker)240-252-----122-156
ACS (Independent)256-273
(Integrated Program)

249-260
('O' Level Program)

----------
Assumption English School188-227152-197111-148
Assumption Pathway SchoolNANANA
Bartley188-260152-186111-151
Beatty211-240167-198105-155
Bedok Green188-239159-187125-157
Bedok South207-230157-199-----
Bedok View212-235168-198-----
Bendemeer188-251152-192101-152
Boon Lay188-233152-190115-156
Bowen224-244177-199138-157
Broadrick188-239152-18792-150
Bukit Batok223-253172-198127-159
Bukit Merah189-256152-189118-153
Bukit Panjang Govt High244-258193-199146-159
Bukit View205-247158-199-----
Canberra188-225165-192122-156
Catholic High253-268
(Integrated Program)

250-266
('O' Level Program)

----------
Cedar Girls'254-271
(Integrated Program)

249-265
('O' Level Program)

----------
Changkat Changi189-230152-195-----
CHIJ (Toa Payoh)243-251185-198102-159
CHIJ Katong Convent225-235171-199119-150
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls'256-284
(Integrated Program)

253-276
('O' Level Program)

----------
CHIJ St Theresa's Convent235-241185-198116-146
Christ Church201-238166-192129-150
Chua Chu Kang211-238171-198139-159
Chung Cheng High (Main)242-263----------
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)238-269185-199139-158
Clementi Town231-242175-199109-157
Commonwealth237-252181-199130-159
Compassvale210-240174-196135-158
Crescent Girls'241-260----------
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent232-254194-199125-157
Damai188-246154-195110-157
Deyi215-230170-195131-156
Dunearn189-234153-19794-154
Dunman229-242185-199141-156
Dunman High School255-274----------
East Spring188-227162-185100-156
East View NA NA NA
Edge Field226-256184-199141-156
Evergreen224-240179-199133-159
Fairfield Methodist241-261-----119-158
Fajar188-239152-18694-158
Fuchun188-241152-180121-151
Fuhua232-254176-199132-159
Gan Eng Seng223-249172-199119-157
Geylang Methodist224-236181-198142-151
Greendale203-227172-198139-157
Greenridge188-229161-190100-153
Guangyang188-232157-181113-155
Hai Sing Catholic220-243176-199120-156
Hillgrove205-234166-191112-159
Holy Innocents' High228-241180-197128-155
Hong KahNANANA
Hougang194-228165-187131-158
Hua Yi221-245176-199141-158
Hwa Chong Institution258-280----------
Junyuan188-238162-191121-154
Jurong224-253174-198122-158
Jurong West199-247163-197131-159
Jurongville195-231161-193126-157
Juying195-253156-194133-158
Kent Ridge206-237161-196107-158
Kranji229-242178-199126-157
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian232-248181-199-----
Loyang View188-264152-193104-156
Manjusri188-228157-195109-149
Maris Stella High235-249----------
Marsiling188-226152-187117-152
Mayflower219-254177-199124-158
Methodist Girls'260-279
(Integrated Program)

254-263
('O' Level Program)

----------
Monfort204-229166-194117-151
Meridian208-240170-197124-157


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.