Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2017 (N-Z)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Nan Chiau High241-268----------
Nan Hua High243-271----------
Nanyang Girls'264-281----------
National Junior College256-272----------
Naval Base193-236163-188134-155
New Town199-236154-192-----
Ngee Ann237-269191-199143-159
North Vista206-233171-198131-151
NorthBrooks188-233152-183124-154
Northland188-239152-186122-151
NorthlightNANANA
NUS HighNANANA
Orchid Park204-245172-19998-156
Outram189-242152-186104-151
Pasir Ris216-235177-199108-158
Pasir Ris Crest215-242174-199128-157
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls'250-255184-199102-153
Pei Hwa217-237177-199142-159
Peicai188-253152-182102-145
Peirce208-237153-191-----
Ping Yi188-246153-187105-148
Presbyterian High231-252176-199137-154
Punggol188-260166-196131-153
Queenstown188-241158-187123-155
Queensway212-236171-199125-158
Raffles Girls'261-277----------
Raffles Institution260-278----------
Regent191-232160-189-----
River Valley High251-273----------
Riverside231-250175-199141-159
School of Science And TechnologyNANANA
Sembawang188-256154-185120-152
Seng Kang194-233167-188137-159
Serangoon188-261156-197121-153
Serangoon Garden189-228158-192123-151
Shuqun188-240152-187-----
Singapore Chinese Girls'252-269
(Integrated Program)

252-258
('O' Level Program)

----------
Springfield189-242154-187107-146
St Andrew's246-250177-199141-158
St Anthony's Canossian221-255170-186115-156
St Gabriel's224-241160-191120-153
St Hilda's228-237183-199107-156
St Joseph's Institution253-274
(Integrated Program)

245-259
('O' Level Program)

----------
St Margaret's240-251189-199130-159
St Patrick's-----182-198109-154
Swiss Cottage240-262185-199143-158
Tampines199-226167-195129-159
Tanglin188-264152-187110-153
Tanjong Katong232-255----------
Tanjong Katong Girls'229-257----------
Teck Whye192-231154-196108-154
Temasek231-255186-199144-159
Temsek Junior College250-267----------
Unity215-244165-198134-159
Victoria School252-268
(Integrated Program)

245-259
('O' Level Program)

----------
West Spring219-249178-199137-159
Westwood204-236158-199115-159
Whitley188-238152-180-----
Woodgrove204-242169-199123-159
Woodlands188-231161-189130-155
Woodlands Ring212-236168-199130-159
Xinmin233-258179-199130-153
Yio Chu Kang188-227159-18387-141
Yishun200-236162-196132-159
Yishun Town235-259183-199141-159
Yuan Ching210-233160-197105-158
Yuhua188-230155-186105-154
Yusof Ishak188-257152-187114-151
Yuying188-225154-183103-151
Zhenghua208-236169-199132-155
Zhonghua232-266183-199133-157


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.