Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2017 (A-M)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Admiralty193-225161-196127-157
Ahmad Ibrahim218-241173-199139-158
Anderson245-264186-199141-159
Ang Mo Kio226-240175-198118-155
Anglican High238-275----------
ACS (Barker)241-248187-197137-159
ACS (Independent)256-275
(Integrated Program)

250-263
('O' Level Program)

----------
Assumption English School188-238152-184101-151
Assumption Pathway SchoolNANANA
Bartley188-224152-18996-151
Beatty210-250160-195130-151
Bedok Green188-229159-190125-156
Bedok South205-236152-195115-159
Bedok View212-231168-195124-159
Bendemeer188-268155-191133-154
Boon Lay188-241152-184112-151
Bowen226-241180-199142-159
Broadrick188-254153-18693-151
Bukit Batok222-242173-197123-159
Bukit Merah189-266152-190111-151
Bukit Panjang Govt High245-267191-199146-157
Bukit View205-230156-195-----
Canberra194-233163-197137-158
Catholic High252-269
(Integrated Program)

248-268
('O' Level Program)

----------
Cedar Girls'254-271
(Integrated Program)

250-271
('O' Level Program)

----------
Changkat Changi188-233152-198-----
CHIJ (Toa Payoh)243-260184-199103-151
CHIJ Katong Convent224-248177-197119-156
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls'257-274
(Integrated Program)

253-264
('O' Level Program)

----------
CHIJ St Theresa's Convent234-240178-198104-151
Christ Church200-244165-193118-151
Chua Chu Kang212-238171-199134-158
Chung Cheng High (Main)240-275----------
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)237-256182-199139-159
Clementi Town230-250176-199131-155
Commonwealth237-262181-199134-159
Compassvale208-239172-199133-159
Crescent Girls'241-260----------
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent231-248186-196109-159
Damai188-230154-194123-151
Deyi213-234165-196121-158
Dunearn188-226152-187106-153
Dunman229-246184-199132-157
Dunman High School257-280----------
East Spring188-246161-19794-151
East View188-220152-187-----
Edge Field224-249184-199141-158
Evergreen225-268172-198139-159
Fairfield Methodist241-252-----113-150
Fajar188-236152-18096-149
Fuchun188-224152-188117-151
Fuhua232-252178-199131-155
Gan Eng Seng224-247176-198138-158
Geylang Methodist224-246182-198128-153
Greendale201-236169-198136-158
Greenridge197-231162-194100-155
Guangyang189-238153-190109-156
Hai Sing Catholic220-235174-199123-157
Hillgrove209-236165-198120-159
Holy Innocents' High229-242175-199135-155
Hong Kah188-222153-187124-155
Hougang190-225164-190125-150
Hua Yi221-250176-198140-158
Hwa Chong Institution259-279----------
Junyuan188-237164-191109-155
Jurong223-257176-199133-159
Jurong West195-232161-191136-159
Jurongville201-225164-195138-157
Juying194-240161-192115-158
Kent Ridge203-238161-198104-151
Kranji228-260171-197117-157
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian231-254179-199-----
Loyang188-223153-185104-155
Manjusri188-227156-190117-156
Maris Stella High236-259----------
Marsiling188-242152-187106-154
Mayflower220-238175-199116-159
Methodist Girls'259-276
(Integrated Program)

255-259
('O' Level Program)

----------
Monfort202-234162-18997-149


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.