Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2016 (N-Z)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Nan Chiau High243-266----------
Nan Hua High245-261----------
Nanyang Girls'264-279----------
National Junior College258-271----------
Naval Base189-251158-198123-155
New Town202-231154-194-----
Ngee Ann238-263193-199146-158
North ViewNANANA
North Vista207-236176-198127-159
NorthBrooks188-248159-189116-151
Northland189-251152-18499-151
NorthlightNANANA
NUS HighNANANA
Orchid Park204-245172-19998-156
Outram188-248152-185119-151
Pasir Ris221-238176-199134-153
Pasir Ris Crest216-252174-198124-155
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls'247-250175-199112-158
Pei Hwa216-244180-199138-159
Peicai188-253152-182102-145
Peirce214-229153-186-----
Ping Yi190-252152-186104-147
PioneerNANANA
Presbyterian High233-257181-199130-158
Punggol194-242162-198127-152
Queenstown189-252157-191128-155
Queensway216-245170-196137-158
Raffles Girls'260-278----------
Raffles Institution261-276----------
Regent189-229162-186122-151
River Valley High253-272----------
Riverside232-253185-199142-158
School of Science And TechnologyNANANA
Sembawang188-226160-180109-151
Seng Kang191-232170-197132-154
Serangoon188-258152-186108-154
Serangoon Garden191-234158-186104-152
Shuqun188-233152-187104-145
Si LingNANANA
SiglapNANANA
Singapore Chinese Girls'253-270
(Integrated Program)

252-266
('O' Level Program)

----------
Springfield188-223152-186112-150
St Andrew's245-249189-199142-155
St Anthony's Canossian219-249169-198113-157
St Gabriel's224-244177-194123-159
St Hilda's229-244186-198138-154
St Joseph's Institution253-265
(Integrated Program)

246-263
('O' Level Program)

----------
St Margaret's244-252187-199126-158
St Patrick's232-244185-199130-151
Swiss Cottage241-257184-199145-159
Tampines196-232170-197126-158
Tanglin188-254152-18798-150
Tanjong Katong233-259----------
Tanjong Katong Girls'236-258----------
Teck Whye192-233158-19094-150
Temasek233-251188-199143-158
Temsek Junior College253-265----------
Unity219-240176-199113-158
Victoria School254-268
(Integrated Program)

248-262
('O' Level Program)

----------
West Spring221-247178-199132-159
Westwood200-242167-197104-157
Whitley188-259152-192-----
Woodgrove204-230171-199139-158
Woodlands188-219152-185129-159
Woodlands Ring215-237172-198126-156
Xinmin236-252184-199135-158
Yio Chu Kang188-252152-196-----
Yishun201-235170-199126-159
Yishun Town237-262187-199145-159
Yuan Ching210-233168-196102-156
Yuhua189-231161-191104-153
Yusof Ishak188-244152-182112-151
Yuying188-227153-187106-151
Zhenghua210-240167-199124-159
Zhonghua234-253182-199130-158


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.