Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2016 (A-M)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Admiralty196-240167-198120-159
Ahmad Ibrahim218-244178-199131-159
Anderson247-266186-199139-159
Ang Mo Kio227-251172-196108-159
Anglican High240-261----------
ACS (Barker)239-248193-199123-157
ACS (Independent)256-274
(Integrated Program)

250-260
('O' Level Program)

----------
Assumption English School188-250152-199100-145
Assumption Pathway SchoolNANANA
Balestier HillNANANA
Bartley188-251153-187112-150
Beatty214-242164-197120-149
Bedok Green189-246162-198117-156
Bedok North-----155-187103-151
Bedok South206-232164-192114-156
Bedok View214-249167-199118-158
Bendemeer188-242155-195127-154
Bishan Park193-227-----98-151
Boon Lay188-241152-187109-153
Bowen225-244181-198136-159
Broadrick188-259152-186112-153
Bukit Batok222-241171-198115-159
Bukit Merah188-260152-192133-151
Bukit Panjang Govt High247-272190-199146-158
Bukit View203-227156-195107-151
Canberra194-248170-197132-158
Catholic High253-270
(Integrated Program)

251-263
('O' Level Program)

----------
Cedar Girls'254-264----------
Changkat Changi188-227152-18894-148
CHIJ (Toa Payoh)247-255184-199109-143
CHIJ Katong Convent222-235169-198117-151
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls'258-272
(Integrated Program)

253-280
('O' Level Program)

----------
CHIJ St Theresa's Convent235-250178-199108-147
Chong Boon200-215-----83-149
Christ Church199-245165-197107-151
Chua Chu Kang214-238173-194129-159
Chung Cheng High (Main)239-266----------
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)237-258184-199138-159
Clementi Town233-243177-196123-158
Commonwealth239-253183-199125-158
Compassvale209-237173-199126-154
Coral203-228169-199125-158
Crescent Girls'243-260----------
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent231-250-----117-154
Damai190-249152-185105-140
Deyi210-235164-19898-153
Dunearn188-251156-183112-148
Dunman231-248188-199143-159
Dunman High School258-276----------
East Spring188-237167-19695-156
East View188-228152-185105-151
Edge Field224-250183-199134-152
Evergreen225-256180-198132-157
Fairfield Methodist243-254-----112-158
Fajar188-227153-18587-144
Fuchun188-252152-192113-151
Fuhua234-250180-199111-153
Gan Eng Seng225-249174-199136-158
Geylang Methodist223-237174-196137-150
Greendale203-244167-195131-159
Greenridge195-241162-194117-151
Greenview195-226160-172-----
Guangyang197-232152-19697-151
Hai Sing Catholic221-239174-199101-159
HendersonNANANA
Hillgrove208-240168-197119-159
Holy Innocents' High229-242180-199122-148
Hong Kah188-247157-187106-154
Hougang188-233166-198121-157
Hua Yi222-244177-199120-158
Hwa Chong Institution260-275----------
Junyuan190-241160-191121-153
Jurong225-244176-199139-158
Jurong West192-253167-196125-151
Jurongville200-230164-197118-154
Juying192-242161-199109-155
Kent Ridge200-232152-189107-150
Kranji232-248175-199123-150
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian232-251181-199-----
Loyang188-247152-19598-151
Mac PhersonNANANA
Manjusri196-231158-195117-158
Maris Stella High235-253----------
Marsiling188-247152-182122-156
Mayflower220-239165-19991-152
Methodist Girls'261-277
(Integrated Program)

253-268
('O' Level Program)

----------
Monfort189-245161-193103-150


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.