Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2015 (A-M)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Admiralty202-236168-199107-156
Ahmad Ibrahim221-250178-198134-159
Anderson245-263188-199144-159
Ang Mo Kio228-242176-198130-156
Anglican High239-271----------
ACS (Barker)-----193-198135-199
ACS (Independent)252-265----------
Assumption English School189-226152-182105-146
Assumption Pathway SchoolNANANA
Balestier Hill188-250152-18796-151
Bartley188-240152-187101-150
Beatty218-254168-197122-155
Bedok Green205-235165-199119-154
Bedok North189-234152-187100-149
Bedok South214-237167-198121-157
Bedok Town189-237153-185102-127
Bedok View219-231168-192129-157
Bendemeer188-242152-185127-154
Bishan Park189-254152-18590-139
Boon Lay188-229152-185121-151
Bowen227-240180-198142-158
Broadrick189-248154-18795-151
Bukit Batok226-237170-199114-151
Bukit Merah188-247152-195122-159
Bukit Panjang Govt High245-264191-199146-159
Bukit View206-229153-198108-150
Canberra202-233166-199127-154
Catholic High249-262----------
Cedar Girls'252-267----------
Changkat Changi188-230152-18998-149
Chestnut Drive189-238153-173-----
CHIJ (Toa Payoh)243-249184-198-----
CHIJ Katong Convent227-240163-193113-158
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls'253-269----------
CHIJ St Theresa's Convent234-241173-197107-151
Chong Boon191-221152-184120-151
Christ Church208-241168-196127-158
Chua Chu Kang218-252168-198131-159
Chung Cheng High (Main)238-257----------
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)236-255183-199134-153
Clementi Town233-251176-197132-155
Clementi Woods188-237152-175-----
Commonwealth237-268181-199129-152
Compassvale214-245171-199125-157
Coral212-233173-198131-159
Crescent Girls'242-257----------
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent231-249180-197133-157
Damai199-230157-194123-156
Deyi215-233164-196106-151
Dunearn200-225156-183112-148
Dunman231-254189-199143-158
Dunman High School253-269----------
East Spring210-227166-199120-154
East View188-229152-19498-156
Edge Field223-250179-199137-158
Evergreen227-251182-199138-158
Fairfield Methodist241-253121-159-----
Fajar188-242152-187101-125
First Toa Payoh188-230152-16899-157
Fuchun188-241156-195113-151
Fuhua234-266175-199126-151
Gan Eng Seng226-247178-198128-159
Geylang Methodist225-237179-199129-151
Greendale204-233166-192124-155
Greenridge204-230152-193124-151
Greenview188-243152-174110-157
Guangyang201-229152-18893-151
Hai Sing Catholic225-242179-198114-155
Henderson189-235152-18699-145
Hillgrove209-235165-197127-152
Holy Innocents' High227-240175-194126-147
Hong Kah188-238152-187120-151
Hougang207-231166-194117-152
Hua Yi225-254176-198133-155
Hwa Chong Institution256-270----------
Junyuan202-232166-194120-151
Jurong229-250177-199124-158
Jurong West194-259159-198134-159
Jurongville206-229152-196115-155
Juying194-236155-187126-153
Kent Ridge199-233152-189107-150
Kranji232-249182-199132-159
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian231-244177-196-----
Loyang188-237152-187103-146
Mac Pherson190-239152-182115-151
Manjusri206-231153-199116-155
Maris Stella High235-257----------
Marsiling188-245152-187126-156
Mayflower223-236167-195127-151
Methodist Girls'256-268----------
Monfort209-226157-194107-145


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.