Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2012 (A-M)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Admiralty206-225168-199119-159
Ahmad Ibrahim217-237179-195135-159
Anderson245-264190-199147-159
Ang Mo Kio226-245181-199135-157
Anglican High---------------
ACS (Barker)NANANA
ACS (Independent)247-267----------
Assumption English School188-254152-188108-151
Assumption Pathway SchoolNANANA
Balestier Hill189-247152-18696-151
Bartley188-249158-186101-151
Beatty216-244171-197133-153
Bedok Green205-247170-193135-152
Bedok North188-248160-187126-157
Bedok South213-228166-195127-157
Bedok Town188-237152-18697-149
Bedok View217-231175-199136-153
Bendemeer188-231162-187133-154
Bishan Park188-236152-188-----
Boon Lay188-227156-18999-156
Bowen223-244183-197142-157
Broadrick188-244152-18789-148
Bukit Batok222-240178-197128-154
Bukit Merah188-246152-192125-151
Bukit Panjang Govt High244-266194-199149-159
Bukit View204-242163-195114-158
Canberra201-234163-198136-156
Catholic High248-264----------
Cedar Girls'249-271NANA
Changkat Changi188-231155-191116-151
Chestnut Drive189-267152-18377-151
CHIJ (Toa Payoh)241-248187-199-----
CHIJ Katong Convent224-239184-199127-159
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls'249-268----------
CHIJ St Theresa's Convent224-240192-197123-153
Chong Boon188-220152-194116-159
Christ Church201-229171-194130-157
Chua Chu Kang217-233174-191131-157
Chung Cheng High (Main)237-258----------
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)232-253184-199142-155
Clementi Town229-247180-199133-158
Clementi Woods188-236152-18188-150
Commonwealth236-261185-199139-153
Compassvale215-240173-196135-159
Coral210-251174-198127-158
Crescent Girls'243-260----------
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent227-253187-198130-151
Damai202-228167-199129-157
Deyi213-233162-192118-158
Dunearn206-234163-191116-151
Dunman229-257187-199149-159
Dunman High School256-273----------
East Spring208-244177-194126-147
East View188-255157-187119-152
Edge Field212-243181-199139-151
Evergreen222-248180-199143-159
Fairfield Methodist235-249-----138-154
Fajar188-230157-18389-149
First Toa Payoh189-231152-18790-148
Fuchun188-223157-190130-156
Fuhua228-243177-199109-156
Gan Eng Seng224-252180-199139-159
Geylang Methodist217-239181-199139-151
Greendale195-230159-192124-159
Greenridge207-221169-198129-158
Greenview193-224163-18689-151
Guangyang195-223153-18698-158
Hai Sing Catholic225-243181-199135-158
Henderson188-257152-184112-150
Hillgrove201-224162-191119-155
Holy Innocents' High219-233182-196129-156
Hong Kah188-242160-18795-151
Hougang202-228167-195114-157
Hua Yi220-240177-198139-153
Hwa Chong Institution258-274----------
Junyuan200-228172-193133-159
Jurong225-250180-199137-154
Jurong West193-229162-188132-156
Jurongville205-234169-19989-154
Juying188-236152-18681-152
Kent Ridge190-226162-190120-156
Kranji230-248185-199144-159
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian226-241184-199-----
Loyang188-237156-18887-153
Mac Pherson188-232152-18692-157
Manjusri200-232170-19591-156
Maris Stella High232-251----------
Marsiling190-224161-187115-159
Mayflower220-244173-199126-155
Methodist Girls'250-263----------
Monfort206-244173-187123-141


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.