Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2011 (N-Z)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Nan Chiau High234-257186-198135-159
Nan Hua High243-268----------
Nanyang Girls'262-281----------
National Junior College257-266----------
Naval Base194-228162-187134-154
New Town202-229152-188-----
Ngee Ann232-261-----150-157
North View188-237152-18291-148
North Vista204-239172-189120-159
NorthBrooks188-233157-18874-151
Northland188-250152-18478-150
Orchid Park210-230171-19794-159
Outram188-219152-18792-151
Pasir Ris218-236183-199138-156
Pasir Ris Crest220-236184-199139-158
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls'234-247-----80-151
Pei Hwa200-231168-19790-158
Peicai188-258152-19478-144
Peirce208-237165-182-----
Ping Yi188-225152-18790-152
Pioneer188-219152-18780-155
Presbyterian High229-245183-199142-158
Punggol189-242155-190106-151
Queenstown201-235152-19598-158
Queensway212-233168-196130-157
Raffles Girls'260-278----------
Raffles Institution259-275----------
Regent188-227163-187121-159
River Valley High253-275NANA
Riverside228-260183-199147-159
School of Science And TechnologyNANANA
Sembawang189-239158-18797-151
Seng Kang194-231166-191134-150
Serangoon188-250160-187125-154
Serangoon Garden188-225152-19187-151
Shuqun188-243156-18771-151
Si Ling-----152-17878-151
Siglap188-253152-18277-150
Singapore Chinese Girls'250-264----------
Springfield188-222156-195116-150
St Andrew's230-245186-198145-155
St Anthony's Canossian226-246182-19586-150
St Gabriel's215-233175-194117-158
St Hilda's229-247189-199145-156
St Joseph's Institution241-260NANA
St Margaret's239-251194-199129-159
St Patrick's223-235-----136-159
Swiss Cottage234-249187-199146-155
Tampines203-228175-198131-151
Tanglin188-230153-18872-150
Tanjong Katong234-259----------
Tanjong Katong Girls'234-266----------
Teck Whye188-228163-197126-158
Temasek230-247196-199146-159
Temsek Junior CollegeNANANA
Unity219-248179-199139-159
Victoria School246-263----------
West Spring222-242178-199130-159
Westwood211-236153-19878-158
Whitley188-244152-18378-149
Woodgrove210-235170-198124-156
Woodlands216-247176-199142-159
Woodlands Ring188-232164-196107-156
Xinmin238-255184-199144-158
Yio Chu Kang188-226152-18267-157
Yishun207-235172-196119-155
Yishun Town235-260189-199148-157
Yuan Ching216-241157-196124-156
Yuhua188-224152-188124-151
Yusof Ishak188-255152-18690-149
Yuying188-233157-188-----
Zhenghua211-240174-196141-159
Zhonghua230-252184-199116-151


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.