Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2011 (A-M)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Admiralty206-231169-193107-151
Ahmad Ibrahim218-244179-199147-158
Anderson245-267190-199147-159
Ang Mo Kio226-245181-199139-157
Anglican High242-266----------
ACS (Barker)-----192-196-----
ACS (Independent)245-274----------
Assumption English School188-224152-186108-151
Assumption Pathway SchoolNANANA
Balestier Hill188-240152-18673-150
Bartley188-247158-18787-151
Beatty218-256171-192129-159
Bedok Green204-229173-199140-156
Bedok North188-234156-189121-153
Bedok South211-230163-198122-152
Bedok Town188-229152-18688-150
Bedok View218-234174-199136-155
Bendemeer188-237159-191123-151
Bishan Park188-238152-187-----
Boon Lay188-224152-187125-156
Bowen222-238181-196139-152
Broadrick188-233152-18791-150
Bukit Batok223-237177-198132-152
Bukit Merah188-219152-191124-151
Bukit Panjang Govt High243-262193-199149-159
Bukit View204-225163-199113-154
Canberra200-241160-189129-151
Catholic High247-261----------
Cedar Girls'248-269NANA
Changkat Changi188-260152-19483-152
Chestnut Drive189-229152-18570-142
CHIJ (Toa Payoh)225-243180-199-----
CHIJ Katong Convent238-257185-199-----
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls'249-273----------
CHIJ St Theresa's Convent230-242179-19890-151
Chong Boon188-241152-19072-149
Christ Church196-227169-194135-157
Chua Chu Kang216-246177-197139-159
Chung Cheng High (Main)236-261----------
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)231-254184-199136-158
Clementi Town231-245178-199135-151
Clementi Woods188-262152-18292-152
Commonwealth237-254184-199138-159
Compassvale214-234173-199127-153
Coral210-254176-197119-157
Crescent Girls'243-261----------
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent226-246181-193116-151
Damai205-231165-198123-154
Deyi214-238171-198132-157
Dunearn205-235163-187109-153
Dunman230-258194-199147-159
Dunman High School257-275----------
East Spring209-229178-195124-149
East View188-250154-190111-159
Edge Field208-241178-194139-151
Evergreen223-241179-199134-156
Fairfield Methodist237-255185-194120-157
Fajar188-239153-18794-159
First Toa Payoh188-240152-17877-150
Fuchun188-239158-186129-154
Fuhua229-243179-199139-153
Gan Eng Seng223-246177-197136-159
Geylang Methodist220-234159-19685-146
Greendale194-247157-186114-151
Greenridge207-227167-193127-157
Greenview195-218163-18679-158
Guangyang195-222160-19996-153
Hai Sing Catholic224-241184-199136-158
Henderson188-239152-18669-159
Hillgrove198-226162-189117-152
Holy Innocents' High218-235181-198128-151
Hong Kah188-222159-188105-153
Hougang202-229167-199128-159
Hua Yi222-243177-199140-156
Hwa Chong Institution257-273----------
Junyuan200-225172-196132-155
Jurong226-251176-199130-159
Jurong West193-226152-193121-156
Jurongville201-225160-191123-154
Juying191-218152-18683-151
Kent Ridge188-230156-187105-159
Kranji230-254185-199141-159
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian225-241184-199-----
Loyang188-227160-18397-151
Mac Pherson188-240152-19887-151
Manjusri200-233162-199126-158
Maris Stella High231-249----------
Marsiling190-234166-193111-159
Mayflower221-245176-195127-154
Methodist Girls'253-261----------
Monfort204-227164-185106-159


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.