Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2013 (A-M)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Admiralty203-226165-191133-157
Ahmad Ibrahim217-236181-199131-157
Anderson246-265191-199146-158
Ang Mo Kio227-243183-198135-159
Anglican High242-262----------
ACS (Barker)NANANA
ACS (Independent)249-261----------
Assumption English School188-244152-184108-150
Assumption Pathway SchoolNANANA
Balestier Hill188-249152-188122-150
Bartley188-232156-188114-156
Beatty216-238174-198134-158
Bedok Green210-232170-196136-159
Bedok North188-227152-187123-154
Bedok South215-231168-198130-157
Bedok Town188-249152-18172-151
Bedok View219-231177-198138-158
Bendemeer188-250164-188136-158
Bishan Park188-239154-19792-151
Boon Lay189-236156-18788-152
Bowen226-242180-196145-157
Broadrick188-249152-18895-153
Bukit Batok224-243179-199130-159
Bukit Merah188-254160-192106-152
Bukit Panjang Govt High246-274194-199149-159
Bukit View205-234166-197114-157
Canberra201-236166-198132-152
Catholic High249-261----------
Cedar Girls'NANANA
Changkat Changi188-235159-18687-151
Chestnut Drive193-232152-19687-153
CHIJ (Toa Payoh)243-251192-199-----
CHIJ Katong Convent226-237185-199120-158
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls'255-275----------
CHIJ St Theresa's Convent229-240181-199128-155
Chong Boon188-239152-187118-151
Christ Church202-238174-197135-156
Chua Chu Kang218-247178-197135-155
Chung Cheng High (Main)235-258----------
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)234-251186-199143-155
Clementi Town231-246181-199136-158
Clementi Woods188-250152-18590-151
Commonwealth238-251185-199135-159
Compassvale216-244172-199139-156
Coral213-232177-197130-159
Crescent Girls'244-269----------
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent229-244196-199133-159
Damai205-230166-199129-153
Deyi214-229172-196129-156
Dunearn205-235165-186116-155
Dunman230-249192-199143-157
Dunman High School256-278----------
East Spring211-237177-199134-157
East View188-240152-194121-151
Edge Field219-245180-198109-155
Evergreen224-233181-199143-159
Fairfield Methodist239-251-----130-156
Fajar188-258158-179111-146
First Toa Payoh188-225152-187101-152
Fuchun188-234159-19074-156
Fuhua230-258181-199131-159
Gan Eng Seng225-249180-199140-159
Geylang Methodist220-238194-195145-159
Greendale194-224160-190129-153
Greenridge208-232168-199132-159
Greenview196-215154-187100-143
Guangyang197-225154-189119-150
Hai Sing Catholic226-242185-199141-157
Henderson188-235152-181110-148
Hillgrove201-231167-192127-156
Holy Innocents' High223-237185-196136-158
Hong Kah188-222154-197129-157
Hougang203-240160-198133-152
Hua Yi222-242180-199141-159
Hwa Chong Institution261-277----------
Junyuan203-237171-199133-155
Jurong228-254176-199141-156
Jurong West198-226167-19395-156
Jurongville207-233170-198127-159
Juying188-234152-18787-151
Kent Ridge197-238168-194115-153
Kranji232-253185-199140-159
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian227-241184-198-----
Loyang188-228152-18694-152
Mac Pherson188-233152-186111-151
Manjusri205-230173-194129-159
Maris Stella High234-250----------
Marsiling188-250164-189119-156
Mayflower221-237178-199134-156
Methodist Girls'257-266----------
Monfort207-243152-194128-145


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.