Cut-off Point Table For Secondary 1 2014 (A-M)


SchoolExpressNormal (Academic)Normal (Technical)
Admiralty200-229165-198134-158
Ahmad Ibrahim217-240175-199135-159
Anderson246-258188-199142-159
Ang Mo Kio228-255170-199135-159
Anglican High243-260----------
ACS (Barker)236-248173-199-----
ACS (Independent)253-269----------
Assumption English School189-222152-185101-151
Assumption Pathway SchoolNANANA
Balestier Hill188-233152-18693-151
Bartley188-245158-188116-152
Beatty213-251160-198111-159
Bedok Green205-230163-196138-154
Bedok North188-234152-187124-150
Bedok South214-233166-197104-157
Bedok Town189-255152-18299-150
Bedok View218-250162-198116-158
Bendemeer188-243153-191140-159
Bishan Park188-242152-18998-153
Boon Lay188-222152-187120-156
Bowen228-241167-199134-158
Broadrick188-238157-187105-157
Bukit Batok224-240164-195130-157
Bukit Merah188-247152-191121-152
Bukit Panjang Govt High245-262191-199148-159
Bukit View204-237152-199106-158
Canberra201-244155-199116-157
Catholic High251-262----------
Cedar Girls'251-265----------
Changkat Changi188-260157-18492-148
Chestnut Drive191-251154-18995-159
CHIJ (Toa Payoh)244-255177-199-----
CHIJ Katong Convent226-243162-198114-155
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls'255-266----------
CHIJ St Theresa's Convent231-241160-199115-158
Chong Boon188-244152-18795-145
Christ Church202-246168-198121-157
Chua Chu Kang216-236165-199135-152
Chung Cheng High (Main)241-259----------
Chung Cheng High (Yishun)236-255179-198127-158
Clementi Town232-249163-196122-155
Clementi Woods188-260152-18794-143
Commonwealth238-249170-199126-158
Compassvale215-247166-19994-152
Coral211-251168-199108-159
Crescent Girls'245-257----------
CHIJ St Joseph's Convent229-246180-199124-158
Damai199-227162-195124-154
Deyi212-239160-199104-150
Dunearn200-238154-187105-156
Dunman232-252185-199146-159
Dunman High School256-272----------
East Spring210-236161-199105-150
East View188-247152-188105-150
Edge Field220-246169-199130-151
Evergreen224-258180-199143-158
Fairfield Methodist241-252134-159-----
Fajar188-244152-186101-146
First Toa Payoh188-249152-187105-154
Fuchun188-241155-187116-155
Fuhua232-260176-199124-159
Gan Eng Seng225-246176-197136-156
Geylang Methodist221-241170-195148-150
Greendale199-241156-197122-159
Greenridge204-234160-194108-150
Greenview188-229154-18998-152
Guangyang194-235152-188100-150
Hai Sing Catholic226-243173-198134-159
Henderson188-234155-18792-156
Hillgrove203-243162-191123-159
Holy Innocents' High225-235169-196117-149
Hong Kah188-244154-183116-150
Hougang204-234158-199105-152
Hua Yi222-240176-198139-159
Hwa Chong Institution256-271----------
Junyuan202-231167-199126-155
Jurong227-249178-198138-159
Jurong West199-229156-198128-155
Jurongville205-247171-197131-156
Juying193-239152-185122-152
Kent Ridge195-233152-193112-158
Kranji232-247179-198117-157
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian229-242160-194-----
Loyang188-221152-187105-147
Mac Pherson188-254152-186114-151
Manjusri201-237154-199120-159
Maris Stella High236-249----------
Marsiling188-241152-187123-158
Mayflower221-252152-196112-156
Methodist Girls'256-266----------
Monfort208-236156-195104-147


While we have (to our very best efforts) attempted to ensure the above information provided is correct, Domain of Singapore Tutoring Experts shall not be held responsible for any arising erroneous entries.